Book Publisher UAE Culture | Comparably
Book Publisher UAE

Book Publisher UAE Company Culture

Book Publisher UAE Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Book Publisher UAE CEO

 Book Publisher UAE's CEO

Book Publisher UAE Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.bookpublisher.ae/
Company StatusPrivate

Book Publisher UAE Employees

2 employees at Book Publisher UAE have reviewed Book Publisher UAE across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 13 days ago.

Joining Book Publisher UAE - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Book Publisher UAE KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Book Publisher UAE employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Book Publisher UAE's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Book Publisher UAE Salaries

How much does Book Publisher UAE pay?

How much do people at Book Publisher UAE get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Book Publisher UAE is $87,408, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,258, or $49 per hour.

At Book Publisher UAE, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $115,107 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,339 annually. Average Book Publisher UAE salaries by department include: Finance at $72,829, Design at $73,041, Operations at $82,919, and HR at $91,515. Half of Book Publisher UAE salaries are above $102,258.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$60k
$60k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$80k
$80k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$100k
$100k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$163k
$163k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$259k
$259k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$263k
$263k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$341k
$341k100th Percentile
$87,408*
Average Compensation
$102,258*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Book Publisher UAE Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,134
Admin$53,134
Business Development
$101,128
Business Development$101,128
Customer Support
$58,071
Customer Support$58,071
Design
$73,041
Design$73,041
Finance
$72,829
Finance$72,829
HR
$91,515
HR$91,515
IT
$101,251
IT$101,251
Marketing
$80,214
Marketing$80,214
Operations
$82,919
Operations$82,919
Sales
$107,536
Sales$107,536

Book Publisher UAE Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Book Publisher UAE Careers

Book Publisher UAE Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Book Publisher UAE on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Book Publisher UAE Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Book Publisher UAE

What is Book Publisher UAE eNPS?

The eNPS for Book Publisher UAE is 100

What is the salary for IT Manager in Book Publisher UAE?

IT Manager average salary in the US is 100k

What are the salaries in the Finance in Book Publisher UAE?

The average salaries for Finance in Book Publisher UAE is 73k

What are the benefits at Book Publisher UAE?

Book Publisher UAE perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company