Bozzuto Business Analyst Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Business Analyst Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Bozzuto Business Analyst in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $93,555 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,555 with a $10,000 bonus. Bozzuto's Business Analyst compensation is $10,084 more than the US average for a Business Analyst.

In Corvallis, OR, The Marketing Department at Bozzuto earns $8,973 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$93,555
Average Compensation
$83,555
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at Bozzuto

In Corvallis, OR, Business Analysts earn $11,267 more than Content Managers, and $79 less than Business Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$172k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$138k*
Marketing Manager
$97k*
Business Analyst
$94k*
Content Manager
$82k*
Data Analyst
$81k*
Copywriter
$79k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Community Manager
$77k*
Social Media Manager
$77k*
SEM Manager
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Marketing Department averages $8,973 more than the Operations Department, and $4,419 less than the Design Department

Design
$113,988 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$109,569 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$100,596 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Business Analysts at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company