Bozzuto CTO Salaries in Bloomington, IL | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto CTO Salaries in Bloomington, IL

The average Bozzuto CTO in Bloomington, IL earns an estimated $184,835 annually. Bozzuto's CTO compensation is $40,754 less than the US average for a CTO.

In Bloomington, IL, The Engineering Department at Bozzuto earns $6,785 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$61k
$107k
$154k
$200k
$5.20M
$184,835
Average Compensation
$184,835
avg. base

CTO Salaries at Bozzuto

In Bloomington, IL, CTOs earn $22,098 more than Engineering Managers, and $22,341 less than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$207k*
Engineering Manager
$163k*
Group Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Senior Developer
$144k*
Sales Engineer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
Lead Engineer
$137k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
DevOps
$116k*
Senior QA
$114k*
Developer
$107k*
QA
$86k*
Jr Developer
$82k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Bloomington, IL, The Engineering Department averages $6,785 more than the Design Department, and $13,092 less than the Product Department

Product
$133,865 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$120,773 Avg. total comp.
Design
$113,988 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

CTO Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CTO at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $264,500, while the average male CTO at similar sized companies reported making $294,232.

CTO Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino CTO at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $420,000, while the average African American/Black CTO at similar sized companies reported making $216,667.

How CTOs at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CTOs at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of CTOs at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company