Bozzuto Director of HR Salaries in Washington, DC | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of HR Salaries in Washington, DC

The average Bozzuto Director of HR in Washington, DC earns an estimated $134,789 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $123,122 with a $11,667 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of HR compensation is $30,118 less than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Bozzuto in Washington, DC can range from $120,000 - $156,000.

In Washington, DC, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $2,655 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$134,789
Average Compensation
$123,122
avg. base
$11,667
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Bozzuto

In Washington, DC, Directors of HR earn $24,689 more than HR Managers, and $229 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$135k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Washington, DC, The HR Department averages $2,655 more than the IT Department, and $3,319 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$101,301 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
HR
$97,982 Avg. total comp.
IT
$95,327 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $182,149, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Directors of HR at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of HR at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company