Bozzuto Director of Operations Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Operations Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Director of Operations in Boulder earns an estimated $139,024 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $114,191 with a $24,833 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Operations compensation is $1,742 less than the US average for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $80,000 - $204,000.

In Boulder, The Operations Department at Bozzuto earns $6,534 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$139,024
Average Compensation
$114,191
avg. base
$24,833
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Directors of Operations earn $6,042 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$133k*
Operations Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$86k*
Office Manager
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Operations Department averages $6,534 more than the Admin Department, and $24,203 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,844 Avg. total comp.
+$24k
Operations
$69,641 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$63,107 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $150,751, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $172,647.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Director of Operations at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $182,500, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $145,000.

How Directors of Operations at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Operations at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company