Bozzuto Graphic Designer Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Graphic Designer Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Bozzuto Graphic Designer in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $62,608 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $59,713 with a $2,895 bonus. Bozzuto's Graphic Designer compensation is $1,913 more than the US average for a Graphic Designer. Graphic Designer salaries at Bozzuto in Dalton, GA can range from $40,000 - $115,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department at Bozzuto earns $13,705 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$31k
$43k
$54k
$150k
$240k
$324k
$62,608
Average Compensation
$59,713
avg. base
$2,895
avg. bonus

Graphic Designer Salaries at Bozzuto

In Dalton, GA, Graphic Designers earn $1,809 more than Graphic Designers, and $11,574 less than Web/Visual Designers.

Designer
$172k*
Creative Director
$164k*
Principal Designer
$159k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$120k*
Senior Designer
$116k*
UI/UX Designer
$100k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department averages $13,705 more than the HR Department, and $6,785 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,773 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Design
$113,988 Avg. total comp.
HR
$100,283 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Graphic Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Graphic Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $60,396, while the average male Graphic Designer at similar sized companies reported making $68,497.

Graphic Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Graphic Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $77,300, while the average Hispanic or Latino Graphic Designer at similar sized companies reported making $45,700.

How Graphic Designers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Graphic Designers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Graphic Designers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company