Bozzuto Head of People Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Head of People Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Bozzuto Head of People in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $169,003 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $143,908 with a $25,095 bonus. Bozzuto's Head of People compensation is $4,096 more than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Bozzuto in Hagerstown, MD can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $5,119 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$169,003
Average Compensation
$143,908
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Bozzuto

In Hagerstown, MD, Heads of People earn $5,568 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$96k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The HR Department averages $5,119 more than the Marketing Department, and $13,705 less than the Design Department

Design
$113,988 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
HR
$100,283 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$95,164 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $182,149, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Heads of People at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Heads of People at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company