Bozzuto HR Assistant Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto HR Assistant Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto HR Assistant in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $113,589 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,389 with a $13,200 bonus. Bozzuto's HR Assistant compensation is $11,365 more than the US average for a HR Assistant. HR Assistant salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $96,600 - $138,000.

In Baltimore, MD, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $326 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$113,589
Average Compensation
$100,389
avg. base
$13,200
avg. bonus

HR Assistant Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, HR Assistants earn $3,488 more than HR Managers, and $49,847 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The HR Department averages $326 more than the Engineering Department, and $11,423 less than the Product Department

Product
$151,049 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
HR
$139,626 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$139,300 Avg. total comp.
-$326

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $116,938, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander HR Assistant at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How HR Assistants at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of HR Assistants at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company