Bozzuto HR Assistant Salaries in State College, PA | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto HR Assistant Salaries in State College, PA

The average Bozzuto HR Assistant in State College, PA earns an estimated $111,309 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,413 with a $11,896 bonus. Bozzuto's HR Assistant compensation is $9,085 more than the US average for a HR Assistant. HR Assistant salaries at Bozzuto in State College, PA can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

In State College, PA, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $2,061 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$111,309
Average Compensation
$99,413
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

HR Assistant Salaries at Bozzuto

In State College, PA, HR Assistants earn $3,158 more than HR Managers, and $52,126 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$96k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In State College, PA, The HR Department averages $2,061 more than the Sales Department, and $13,705 less than the Design Department

Design
$113,988 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
HR
$100,283 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$98,222 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $116,938, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander HR Assistant at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How HR Assistants at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of HR Assistants at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company