Bozzuto HR Assistant Salaries in Washington, DC | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto HR Assistant Salaries in Washington, DC

The average Bozzuto HR Assistant in Washington, DC earns an estimated $113,589 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,389 with a $13,200 bonus. Bozzuto's HR Assistant compensation is $11,365 more than the US average for a HR Assistant. HR Assistant salaries at Bozzuto in Washington, DC can range from $96,600 - $138,000.

In Washington, DC, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $2,655 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$113,589
Average Compensation
$100,389
avg. base
$13,200
avg. bonus

HR Assistant Salaries at Bozzuto

In Washington, DC, HR Assistants earn $3,488 more than HR Managers, and $21,430 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$135k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Washington, DC, The HR Department averages $2,655 more than the IT Department, and $3,319 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$101,301 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
HR
$97,982 Avg. total comp.
IT
$95,327 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $116,938, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander HR Assistant at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How HR Assistants at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of HR Assistants at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company