Bozzuto Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Intellectual Property Legal Assistant in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $79,251 annually. Bozzuto's Intellectual Property Legal Assistant compensation is $19,088 more than the US average for a Intellectual Property Legal Assistant.

In Baltimore, MD, The Legal Department at Bozzuto earns $468 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$79,251
Average Compensation
$79,251
avg. base

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Intellectual Property Legal Assistants earn $16,536 more than Paralegals, and $82,600 less than General Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$183k*
General Counsel
$162k*
Paralegal
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The Legal Department averages $468 more than the Finance Department, and $12,531 less than the IT Department

IT
$93,857 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Legal
$81,326 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$80,858 Avg. total comp.
-$468

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $70,170, while the average male Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $144,000.

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $82,826, while the average Hispanic or Latino Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $60,000.

How Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company