Bozzuto Jr Product Manager Salaries in Crestview, FL | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Jr Product Manager Salaries in Crestview, FL

The average Bozzuto Jr Product Manager in Crestview, FL earns an estimated $88,238 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $81,012 with a $7,226 bonus. Bozzuto's Jr Product Manager compensation is $3,476 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Bozzuto in Crestview, FL can range from $50,000 - $135,000.

In Crestview, FL, The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $13,092 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$88,238
Average Compensation
$81,012
avg. base
$7,226
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Bozzuto

In Crestview, FL, Jr Product Managers earn $3,098 more than Jr Product Managers, and $28,521 less than Product Managers.

Director of Product
$199k*
Group Product Manager
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$155k*
Product Manager
$117k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Crestview, FL, The Product Department averages $13,092 more than the Engineering Department, and $4,757 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,622 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Product
$133,865 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,773 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $80,877, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,529.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $92,582, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $76,293.

How Jr Product Managers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Jr Product Managers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company