Bozzuto Paralegal Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Paralegal Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Bozzuto Paralegal in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $64,402 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $60,402 with a $4,000 bonus. Bozzuto's Paralegal compensation is $556 more than the US average for a Paralegal. Paralegal salaries at Bozzuto in Corvallis, OR can range from $33,000 - $120,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Legal Department at Bozzuto earns $4,757 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$29k
$39k
$49k
$58k
$98k
$145k
$174k
$64,402
Average Compensation
$60,402
avg. base
$4,000
avg. bonus

Paralegal Salaries at Bozzuto

In Corvallis, OR, Paralegals earn $1,687 more than Paralegals, and $96,623 less than General Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$178k*
General Counsel
$161k*
Paralegal
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Legal Department averages $4,757 more than the Product Department, and $46,321 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$184,943 Avg. total comp.
+$46k
Legal
$138,622 Avg. total comp.
Product
$133,865 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Paralegal Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Paralegal at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $72,617, while the average male Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $74,000.

Paralegal Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Paralegal at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $72,482, while the average Hispanic or Latino Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $57,955.

How Paralegals at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Paralegals at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Paralegals at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company