Bozzuto Ruby Engineer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Ruby Engineer Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Ruby Engineer in Boulder earns an estimated $101,153 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $89,586 with a $11,567 bonus. Bozzuto's Ruby Engineer compensation is $6,059 less than the US average for a Ruby Engineer. Ruby Engineer salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $65,000 - $156,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Bozzuto earns $2,454 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$101,153
Average Compensation
$89,586
avg. base
$11,567
avg. bonus

Ruby Engineer Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Ruby Engineers earn $5,431 more than Developers, and $4,990 less than DevOps.

Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$143k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Principal Engineer
$136k*
Senior Developer
$134k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
Lead Engineer
$119k*
Senior QA
$114k*
DevOps
$106k*
Developer
$96k*
Data Scientist
$83k*
Jr Developer
$82k*
QA
$79k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $2,454 more than the Marketing Department, and $3,219 less than the HR Department

HR
$114,775 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Engineering
$111,556 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,102 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Ruby Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Ruby Engineer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $114,691, while the average male Ruby Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Ruby Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Ruby Engineer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Ruby Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Ruby Engineers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Ruby Engineers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Ruby Engineers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company