Bozzuto Director of Product Salary | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Product Salary

The average Bozzuto Director of Product earns an estimated $184,010 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $158,617 with a $25,393 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Product compensation is $4,605 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Bozzuto can range from $145,000 - $212,000.

The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $48,516 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$184,010
Average Compensation
$158,617
avg. base
$25,393
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Bozzuto

Directors of Product earn $2,517 more than Directors of Product.

Director of Product
$181k*
Group Product Manager
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$137k*
Product Manager
$106k*
Jr Product Manager
$71k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

The Product Department averages $48,516 more than the Engineering Department, and $10,996 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,314 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Product
$171,318 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$122,802 Avg. total comp.
-$49k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Product at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company