Bozzuto Director of Sales Salary | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Sales Salary

The average Bozzuto Director of Sales earns an estimated $254,857 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $134,357 with a $120,500 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Sales compensation is $2,578 more than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Bozzuto can range from $117,454 - $370,000.

The Sales Department at Bozzuto earns $9,315 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$254,857
Average Compensation
$134,357
avg. base
$120,500
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Bozzuto

Directors of Sales earn $95,366 more than Sales Engineers, and $759 less than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$256k*
Sales Engineer
$159k*
Sales Manager
$148k*
Sales Rep
$144k*
Sales Associate
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

The Sales Department averages $9,315 more than the Design Department, and $4,951 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$122,802 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Sales
$117,851 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,536 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Sales at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company