Bozzuto Executive Recruiter Salary | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Executive Recruiter Salary

The average Bozzuto Executive Recruiter earns an estimated $93,093 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $85,833 with a $7,260 bonus. Bozzuto's Executive Recruiter compensation is $2,367 less than the US average for a Executive Recruiter. Executive Recruiter salaries at Bozzuto can range from $75,000 - $138,600.

The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $2,655 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$93,093
Average Compensation
$85,833
avg. base
$7,260
avg. bonus

Executive Recruiter Salaries at Bozzuto

Executive Recruiters earn $1,934 more than Recruiters, and $17,008 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$135k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

The HR Department averages $2,655 more than the IT Department, and $3,319 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$101,301 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
HR
$97,982 Avg. total comp.
IT
$95,327 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $97,893, while the average male Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company