Bozzuto Human Resources Generalist Salary | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Human Resources Generalist Salary

The average Bozzuto Human Resources Generalist earns an estimated $113,589 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,389 with a $13,200 bonus. Bozzuto's Human Resources Generalist compensation is $11,365 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at Bozzuto can range from $96,600 - $138,000.

The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $2,655 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$113,589
Average Compensation
$100,389
avg. base
$13,200
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Bozzuto

Human Resources Generalists earn $3,488 more than HR Managers, and $21,430 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$135k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

The HR Department averages $2,655 more than the IT Department, and $3,319 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$101,301 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
HR
$97,982 Avg. total comp.
IT
$95,327 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $116,938, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How Human Resources Generalists at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Human Resources Generalists at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company