Bozzuto Product Owner Salary | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Product Owner Salary

The average Bozzuto Product Owner earns an estimated $108,184 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,331 with a $9,853 bonus. Bozzuto's Product Owner compensation is $6,818 less than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Bozzuto can range from $63,750 - $168,000.

The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $48,516 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$108,184
Average Compensation
$98,331
avg. base
$9,853
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Bozzuto

Product Owners earn $2,079 more than Product Managers, and $29,313 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$181k*
Group Product Manager
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$137k*
Product Manager
$106k*
Jr Product Manager
$71k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

The Product Department averages $48,516 more than the Engineering Department, and $10,996 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,314 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Product
$171,318 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$122,802 Avg. total comp.
-$49k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Product Owners at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company