Bozzuto Programme Manager Salary | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Programme Manager Salary

The average Bozzuto Programme Manager earns an estimated $106,694 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $96,694 with a $10,000 bonus. Bozzuto's Programme Manager compensation is $896 more than the US average for a Programme Manager. Programme Manager salaries at Bozzuto can range from $58,000 - $172,027.

The IT Department at Bozzuto earns $14,001 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$106,694
Average Compensation
$96,694
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Programme Manager Salaries at Bozzuto

Programme Managers earn $6,890 more than Project Managers, and $18,031 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$125k*
Project Manager
$100k*
SysAdmin
$97k*
Desktop Support
$71k*
IT Support Engineer
$69k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

The IT Department averages $14,001 more than the Legal Department, and $2,655 less than the HR Department

HR
$97,982 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$95,327 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$81,326 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $105,667, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Programme Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Programme Managers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Programme Managers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company