Bozzuto Senior Project Manager Salary | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Senior Project Manager Salary

The average Bozzuto Senior Project Manager earns an estimated $106,694 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $96,694 with a $10,000 bonus. Bozzuto's Senior Project Manager compensation is $896 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Bozzuto can range from $58,000 - $172,027.

The IT Department at Bozzuto earns $14,001 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$106,694
Average Compensation
$96,694
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Bozzuto

Senior Project Managers earn $6,890 more than Project Managers, and $18,031 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$125k*
Project Manager
$100k*
SysAdmin
$97k*
Desktop Support
$71k*
IT Support Engineer
$69k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

The IT Department averages $14,001 more than the Legal Department, and $2,655 less than the HR Department

HR
$97,982 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$95,327 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$81,326 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Project Managers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company