Bozzuto VP of Sales Salary | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto VP of Sales Salary

The average Bozzuto VP of Sales earns an estimated $413,996 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $295,329 with a $118,667 bonus. Bozzuto's VP of Sales compensation is $2,222,200 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at Bozzuto can range from $260,000 - $700,000.

The Sales Department at Bozzuto earns $9,315 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$413,996
Average Compensation
$295,329
avg. base
$118,667
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at Bozzuto

VPs of Sales earn $158,380 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$256k*
Sales Engineer
$159k*
Sales Manager
$148k*
Sales Rep
$144k*
Sales Associate
$52k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

The Sales Department averages $9,315 more than the Design Department, and $4,951 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$122,802 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Sales
$117,851 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,536 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $281,278, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $323,387.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $340,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $265,125.

How VPs of Sales at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Sales at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company