Bozzuto Senior Architect Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Senior Architect Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Senior Architect in Boulder earns an estimated $135,361 annually. Bozzuto's Senior Architect compensation is $11,507 less than the US average for a Senior Architect.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Bozzuto earns $2,454 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$50k
$80k
$111k
$142k
$334k
$525k
$650k
$135,361
Average Compensation
$135,361
avg. base

Senior Architect Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Senior Architects earn $1,831 more than Senior Developers, and $329 less than Principal Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$143k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Principal Engineer
$136k*
Senior Developer
$134k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
Lead Engineer
$119k*
Senior QA
$114k*
DevOps
$106k*
Developer
$96k*
Data Scientist
$83k*
Jr Developer
$82k*
QA
$79k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $2,454 more than the Marketing Department, and $3,219 less than the HR Department

HR
$114,775 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Engineering
$111,556 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$109,102 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Architect at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $152,852, while the average male Senior Architect at similar sized companies reported making $155,612.

Senior Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Senior Architect at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $155,133, while the average Native American Senior Architect at similar sized companies reported making $101,895.

How Senior Architects at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Architects at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Architects at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company