Bozzuto Senior Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Senior Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Senior Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $124,077 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $108,787 with a $15,290 bonus. Bozzuto's Senior Designer compensation is $11,096 more than the US average for a Senior Designer. Senior Designer salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $49,544 - $242,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Bozzuto earns $2,872 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$56k
$81k
$106k
$200k
$293k
$384k
$124,077
Average Compensation
$108,787
avg. base
$15,290
avg. bonus

Senior Designer Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Senior Designers earn $7,734 more than Senior Designers, and $35,009 less than Principal Designers.

Designer
$172k*
Creative Director
$164k*
Principal Designer
$159k*
Senior Designer
$116k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$109k*
UI/UX Designer
$100k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
Web/Visual Designer
$56k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $2,872 more than the HR Department, and $18,133 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$135,780 Avg. total comp.
+$18k
Design
$117,647 Avg. total comp.
HR
$114,775 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Senior Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $121,445, while the average male Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $124,160.

Senior Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $137,887, while the average Caucasian Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,907.

How Senior Designers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Designers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Designers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company