Bozzuto Sr UX Designer Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Sr UX Designer Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Sr UX Designer in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $118,817 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $113,317 with a $5,500 bonus. Bozzuto's Sr UX Designer compensation is $428 less than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $101,500 - $135,000.

In Baltimore, MD, The Design Department at Bozzuto earns $1,930 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$118,817
Average Compensation
$113,317
avg. base
$5,500
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Sr UX Designers earn $2,474 more than Senior Designers, and $18,517 less than Designers.

Creative Director
$164k*
Principal Designer
$159k*
Designer
$137k*
Senior Designer
$116k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$116k*
UI/UX Designer
$101k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The Design Department averages $1,930 more than the Sales Department, and $24,794 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$139,300 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
Design
$114,506 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$112,576 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company