Bozzuto Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Sr UX Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $110,456 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $103,706 with a $6,750 bonus. Bozzuto's Sr UX Designer compensation is $8,789 less than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $97,000 - $132,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Bozzuto earns $2,872 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$110,456
Average Compensation
$103,706
avg. base
$6,750
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Sr UX Designers earn $1,468 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $5,887 less than Senior Designers.

Designer
$172k*
Creative Director
$164k*
Principal Designer
$159k*
Senior Designer
$116k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$109k*
UI/UX Designer
$100k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
Web/Visual Designer
$56k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $2,872 more than the HR Department, and $18,133 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$135,780 Avg. total comp.
+$18k
Design
$117,647 Avg. total comp.
HR
$114,775 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company