Bozzuto Sr UX Designer Salaries in Champaign, IL | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Sr UX Designer Salaries in Champaign, IL

The average Bozzuto Sr UX Designer in Champaign, IL earns an estimated $123,977 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $113,583 with a $10,394 bonus. Bozzuto's Sr UX Designer compensation is $4,732 more than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Bozzuto in Champaign, IL can range from $63,500 - $175,000.

In Champaign, IL, The Design Department at Bozzuto earns $13,705 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$123,977
Average Compensation
$113,583
avg. base
$10,394
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Bozzuto

In Champaign, IL, Sr UX Designers earn $4,263 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $35,110 less than Principal Designers.

Designer
$172k*
Creative Director
$164k*
Principal Designer
$159k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$120k*
Senior Designer
$116k*
UI/UX Designer
$100k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Champaign, IL, The Design Department averages $13,705 more than the HR Department, and $6,785 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,773 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Design
$113,988 Avg. total comp.
HR
$100,283 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company