Bozzuto Sr UX Designer Salaries in Washington, DC | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Sr UX Designer Salaries in Washington, DC

The average Bozzuto Sr UX Designer in Washington, DC earns an estimated $112,473 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $105,523 with a $6,950 bonus. Bozzuto's Sr UX Designer compensation is $6,772 less than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Bozzuto in Washington, DC can range from $92,400 - $135,000.

In Washington, DC, The Design Department at Bozzuto earns $7,235 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$112,473
Average Compensation
$105,523
avg. base
$6,950
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Bozzuto

In Washington, DC, Sr UX Designers earn $2,418 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $3,870 less than Senior Designers.

Principal Designer
$159k*
Designer
$137k*
Creative Director
$134k*
Senior Designer
$116k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$110k*
UI/UX Designer
$89k*
Web/Visual Designer
$81k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Washington, DC, The Design Department averages $7,235 more than the Marketing Department, and $9,315 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$117,851 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Design
$108,536 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$101,301 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Sr UX Designers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company