Bozzuto Systems Administrator Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Systems Administrator Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Systems Administrator in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $105,969 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $97,969 with a $8,000 bonus. Bozzuto's Systems Administrator compensation is $22,015 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $50,000 - $240,000.

In Baltimore, MD, The IT Department at Bozzuto earns $12,531 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$105,969
Average Compensation
$97,969
avg. base
$8,000
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Systems Administrators earn $5,006 more than SysAdmins, and $11,175 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$117k*
SysAdmin
$101k*
Project Manager
$98k*
Desktop Support
$71k*
IT Support Engineer
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The IT Department averages $12,531 more than the Legal Department, and $7,174 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$101,031 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
IT
$93,857 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$81,326 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Systems Administrators at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company