Bozzuto Systems Administrator Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Systems Administrator Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Systems Administrator in Boulder earns an estimated $83,481 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $78,856 with a $4,625 bonus. Bozzuto's Systems Administrator compensation is $474 less than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $54,500 - $141,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Bozzuto earns $3,359 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$83,481
Average Compensation
$78,856
avg. base
$4,625
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Systems Administrators earn $2,573 more than SysAdmins, and $27,619 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$113k*
Project Manager
$111k*
SysAdmin
$81k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $3,359 more than the Customer Support Department, and $433 less than the Admin Department

Admin
$63,107 Avg. total comp.
+$433
IT
$62,674 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$59,315 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Systems Administrators at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company