Bozzuto Systems Administrator Salaries in Washington, DC | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Systems Administrator Salaries in Washington, DC

The average Bozzuto Systems Administrator in Washington, DC earns an estimated $101,677 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,239 with a $7,438 bonus. Bozzuto's Systems Administrator compensation is $17,722 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Bozzuto in Washington, DC can range from $50,000 - $240,000.

In Washington, DC, The IT Department at Bozzuto earns $14,001 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$101,677
Average Compensation
$94,239
avg. base
$7,438
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Bozzuto

In Washington, DC, Systems Administrators earn $1,873 more than Project Managers, and $23,048 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$125k*
Project Manager
$100k*
SysAdmin
$97k*
Desktop Support
$71k*
IT Support Engineer
$69k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Washington, DC, The IT Department averages $14,001 more than the Legal Department, and $2,655 less than the HR Department

HR
$97,982 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$95,327 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$81,326 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Systems Administrators at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company