Bozzuto Technical Recruiter Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Technical Recruiter Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Technical Recruiter in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $91,674 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $84,414 with a $7,260 bonus. Bozzuto's Technical Recruiter compensation is $3,786 less than the US average for a Technical Recruiter. Technical Recruiter salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $75,000 - $138,600.

In Baltimore, MD, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $326 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$91,674
Average Compensation
$84,414
avg. base
$7,260
avg. bonus

Technical Recruiter Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Technical Recruiters earn $1,047 more than Recruiters, and $18,427 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The HR Department averages $326 more than the Engineering Department, and $11,423 less than the Product Department

Product
$151,049 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
HR
$139,626 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$139,300 Avg. total comp.
-$326

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $97,893, while the average male Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Technical Recruiters at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Recruiters at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Technical Recruiters at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company