Bozzuto VP of Operations Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto VP of Operations Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto VP of Operations in Boulder earns an estimated $172,659 annually. Bozzuto's VP of Operations compensation is $24,651 less than the US average for a VP of Operations.

In Boulder, The Operations Department at Bozzuto earns $6,534 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$35k
$90k
$139k
$190k
$330k
$563k
$600k
$172,659
Average Compensation
$172,659
avg. base

VP of Operations Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, VPs of Operations earn $39,677 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$133k*
Operations Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$86k*
Office Manager
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Operations Department averages $6,534 more than the Admin Department, and $24,203 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,844 Avg. total comp.
+$24k
Operations
$69,641 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$63,107 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

VP of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Operations at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $233,833, while the average male VP of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $218,626.

VP of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Operations at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $226,307, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $105,000.

How VPs of Operations at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Operations at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Operations at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company