Bozzuto VP of Product Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto VP of Product Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Bozzuto VP of Product in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $242,048 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $194,438 with a $47,610 bonus. Bozzuto's VP of Product compensation is $111,921 less than the US average for a VP of Product. VP of Product salaries at Bozzuto in Hagerstown, MD can range from $100,000 - $390,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $15,399 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$50k
$103k
$155k
$207k
$203.49M
$242,048
Average Compensation
$194,438
avg. base
$47,610
avg. bonus

VP of Product Salaries at Bozzuto

In Hagerstown, MD, VPs of Product earn $43,356 more than Directors of Product.

Director of Product
$199k*
Group Product Manager
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$155k*
Product Manager
$117k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Product Department averages $15,399 more than the Engineering Department, and $4,757 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,622 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Product
$133,865 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$118,466 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

VP of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $249,998, while the average male VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $254,799.

VP of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $253,938, while the average Caucasian VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $249,232.

How VPs of Product at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Product at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Product at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company