Butchers Culture | Comparably
Butchers

Butchers Company Culture

Butchers Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Butchers CEO

 Butchers' CEO

Butchers Company Information

Headquarter
Websitegroupofbutchers.com

Butchers Employees

1 employee at Butchers has reviewed Butchers across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 3 days ago.

Joining Butchers - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Butchers KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Butchers employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Butchers' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Butchers Salaries

How much does Butchers pay?

How much do people at Butchers get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Butchers is $87,811, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $105,062, or $50 per hour.

At Butchers, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $113,944 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,612 annually. Average Butchers salaries by department include: Design at $71,068, Admin at $52,799, Operations at $83,888, and Finance at $73,529. Half of Butchers salaries are above $105,062.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$83k
$83k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$103k
$103k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$196k
$196k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$268k
$268k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$352k
$352k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$462k
$462k100th Percentile
$87,811*
Average Compensation
$105,062*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Butchers Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,799
Admin$52,799
Business Development
$101,347
Business Development$101,347
Customer Support
$59,823
Customer Support$59,823
Design
$71,068
Design$71,068
Finance
$73,529
Finance$73,529
HR
$90,810
HR$90,810
IT
$104,053
IT$104,053
Marketing
$81,629
Marketing$81,629
Operations
$83,888
Operations$83,888
Sales
$105,850
Sales$105,850

Butchers Careers

Butchers Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Butchers on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Butchers Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Butchers

What is Butchers eNPS?

The eNPS for Butchers is -100

What is the salary for Graphic Designer in Butchers?

Graphic Designer average salary in the US is 58k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in Butchers?

The average salaries for Business Development in Butchers is 101k

×
Rate your company