CAAT Pension Plan Culture | Comparably
CAAT Pension Plan

CAAT Pension Plan Company Culture

CAAT Pension Plan Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

CAAT Pension Plan CEO

 CAAT Pension Plan's CEO

CAAT Pension Plan Company Information

HeadquarterToronto
Canada
Websitewww.caatpension.on.ca/en

CAAT Pension Plan Employees

1 employee at CAAT Pension Plan has reviewed CAAT Pension Plan across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was a month ago.

Joining CAAT Pension Plan - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Toronto about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Toronto employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 100% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

CAAT Pension Plan KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no CAAT Pension Plan employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand CAAT Pension Plan's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

CAAT Pension Plan Salaries

How much does CAAT Pension Plan pay?

How much do people at CAAT Pension Plan get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at CAAT Pension Plan is $80,545, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $119,417, or $57 per hour.

At CAAT Pension Plan, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $119,417 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $40,871 annually. Average CAAT Pension Plan salaries by department include: Customer Support at $61,712, HR at $89,085, Business Development at $105,488, and Admin at $43,107. Half of CAAT Pension Plan salaries are above $119,417.

1 employee at CAAT Pension Plan ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at CAAT Pension Plan ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated a month ago.

1st Percentile
$62k
$62k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$91k
$91k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$119k
$119k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$184k
$184k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$234k
$234k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$325k
$325k100th Percentile
$80,545*
Average Compensation
$119,417*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

CAAT Pension Plan Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$43,107
Admin$43,107
Business Development
$105,488
Business Development$105,488
Customer Support
$61,712
Customer Support$61,712
Finance
$58,300
Finance$58,300
HR
$89,085
HR$89,085
Marketing
$80,129
Marketing$80,129
Operations
$82,452
Operations$82,452
Sales
$100,753
Sales$100,753

CAAT Pension Plan Careers

CAAT Pension Plan Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for CAAT Pension Plan on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let CAAT Pension Plan Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding CAAT Pension Plan

What is CAAT Pension Plan eNPS?

The eNPS for CAAT Pension Plan is -100

What is the salary for Customer Service Manager in CAAT Pension Plan?

Customer Service Manager average salary in the US is 73k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in CAAT Pension Plan?

The average salaries for Marketing in CAAT Pension Plan is 80k

Does CAAT Pension Plan allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of CAAT Pension Plan report that they work hybrid - 1-2 days in office

×
Rate your company