California Laboratory Services Culture | Comparably

California Laboratory Services Company Culture

California Laboratory Services Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

California Laboratory Services CEO

 California Laboratory Services' CEO

California Laboratory Services Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.californialab.com

California Laboratory Services Employees

1 employee at California Laboratory Services has reviewed California Laboratory Services across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 12 days ago.

Joining California Laboratory Services - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

California Laboratory Services KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no California Laboratory Services employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand California Laboratory Services' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

California Laboratory Services Salaries

How much does California Laboratory Services pay?

How much do people at California Laboratory Services get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at California Laboratory Services is $87,417, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,472, or $49 per hour.

At California Laboratory Services, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $113,784 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,515 annually. Average California Laboratory Services salaries by department include: Business Development at $101,361, Design at $73,383, IT at $101,481, and Operations at $83,394. Half of California Laboratory Services salaries are above $102,472.

1 employee at California Laboratory Services ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at California Laboratory Services ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 12 days ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$81k
$81k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$101k
$101k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$163k
$163k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$260k
$260k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$265k
$265k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$346k
$346k100th Percentile
$87,417*
Average Compensation
$102,472*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

California Laboratory Services Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,408
Admin$53,408
Business Development
$101,361
Business Development$101,361
Customer Support
$58,357
Customer Support$58,357
Design
$73,383
Design$73,383
Finance
$71,715
Finance$71,715
HR
$91,935
HR$91,935
IT
$101,481
IT$101,481
Marketing
$80,638
Marketing$80,638
Operations
$83,394
Operations$83,394
Sales
$106,553
Sales$106,553

California Laboratory Services Careers

California Laboratory Services Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for California Laboratory Services on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let California Laboratory Services Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding California Laboratory Services

What is California Laboratory Services eNPS?

The eNPS for California Laboratory Services is -100

What is the salary for Executive Assistant in California Laboratory Services?

Executive Assistant average salary in the US is 65k

What are the salaries in the Operations in California Laboratory Services?

The average salaries for Operations in California Laboratory Services is 83k

×
Rate your company