Camden Property Trust Account Executive Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Account Executive Salaries in Boulder

The average Camden Property Trust Account Executive in Boulder earns an estimated $87,108 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,605 with a $10,503 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Account Executive compensation is $26,366 less than the US average for a Account Executive. Account Executive salaries at Camden Property Trust in Boulder can range from $35,500 - $175,000.

In Boulder, The Business Development Department at Camden Property Trust earns $13,954 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$26k
$50k
$75k
$98k
$272k
$600k
$87,108
Average Compensation
$76,605
avg. base
$10,503
avg. bonus

Account Executive Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Boulder, Account Executives earn $2,825 more than Account Executives, and $13,758 less than Account Managers.

Business Development Manager
$137k*
Account Manager
$101k*
Account Executive
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Business Development Department averages $13,954 more than the Communications Department, and $2,211 less than the Design Department

Design
$96,210 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Business Development
$93,999 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Account Executive Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Executive at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $102,476, while the average male Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $112,728.

Account Executive Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Account Executive at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $141,122, while the average African American/Black Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $73,075.

How Account Executives at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Executives at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Account Executives at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company