Camden Property Trust Accountant Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Accountant Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Accountant in Atlanta earns an estimated $64,534 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $60,634 with a $3,900 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Accountant compensation is $1,373 more than the US average for a Accountant. Accountant salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $55,000 - $77,200.

In Atlanta, The Finance Department at Camden Property Trust earns $3,585 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$24k
$36k
$48k
$60k
$125k
$250k
$64,534
Average Compensation
$60,634
avg. base
$3,900
avg. bonus

Accountant Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Accountants earn $11 more than Accountants, and $15,155 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Financial Analyst
$80k*
Accountant
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Finance Department averages $3,585 more than the Marketing Department, and $7,177 less than the IT Department

IT
$94,934 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$87,757 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$84,172 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $72,158, while the average male Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,502.

Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $68,392, while the average African American/Black Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $61,160.

How Accountants at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accountants at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Accountants at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company