Camden Property Trust Accountant Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Accountant Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Accountant earns an estimated $71,346 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $63,980 with a $7,366 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Accountant compensation is $8,185 more than the US average for a Accountant. Accountant salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $35,000 - $170,000.

The Finance Department at Camden Property Trust earns $2,558 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$24k
$36k
$48k
$60k
$125k
$250k
$71,346
Average Compensation
$63,980
avg. base
$7,366
avg. bonus

Accountant Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Accountants earn $3,734 more than Accountants, and $18,070 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Senior Accountant
$92k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Accountant
$68k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The Finance Department averages $2,558 more than the Communications Department, and $9,566 less than the Design Department

Design
$92,169 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Finance
$82,603 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$80,045 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $72,158, while the average male Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,502.

Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $68,392, while the average African American/Black Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $61,160.

How Accountants at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accountants at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Accountants at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company