Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter in Atlanta earns an estimated $117,500 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,500 with a $35,000 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Executive Recruiter compensation is $22,040 more than the US average for a Executive Recruiter. Executive Recruiter salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $82,000 - $113,000.

In Atlanta, The HR Department at Camden Property Trust earns $3,918 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$117,500
Average Compensation
$82,500
avg. base
$35,000
avg. bonus

Executive Recruiter Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Executive Recruiters earn $9,561 more than HR Managers.

HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The HR Department averages $3,918 more than the IT Department, and $6,981 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$105,833 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
HR
$98,852 Avg. total comp.
IT
$94,934 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $97,893, while the average male Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company