Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter earns an estimated $70,660 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $56,760 with a $13,900 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Executive Recruiter compensation is $24,800 less than the US average for a Executive Recruiter. Executive Recruiter salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $55,000 - $77,000.

The HR Department at Camden Property Trust earns $1,544 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$70,660
Average Compensation
$56,760
avg. base
$13,900
avg. bonus

Executive Recruiter Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Executive Recruiters earn $4,832 more than Recruiters, and $37,279 less than HR Managers.

HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The HR Department averages $1,544 more than the IT Department, and $19,354 less than the Product Department

Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
+$19k
HR
$98,470 Avg. total comp.
IT
$96,926 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $97,893, while the average male Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company