Camden Property Trust Frontend Engineer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Frontend Engineer Salaries in Boulder

The average Camden Property Trust Frontend Engineer in Boulder earns an estimated $100,879 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $89,312 with a $11,567 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Frontend Engineer compensation is $6,332 less than the US average for a Frontend Engineer. Frontend Engineer salaries at Camden Property Trust in Boulder can range from $65,000 - $156,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $8,859 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$100,879
Average Compensation
$89,312
avg. base
$11,567
avg. bonus

Frontend Engineer Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Boulder, Frontend Engineers earn $5,359 more than Developers, and $5,006 less than DevOps.

Engineering Manager
$164k*
Principal Engineer
$135k*
Senior Developer
$133k*
Lead Engineer
$125k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$106k*
Developer
$96k*
Data Scientist
$83k*
QA
$79k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $8,859 more than the Marketing Department, and $384 less than the Product Department

Product
$110,942 Avg. total comp.
+$384
Engineering
$110,558 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$101,699 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Frontend Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Frontend Engineer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $114,691, while the average male Frontend Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Frontend Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Frontend Engineer at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Frontend Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Frontend Engineers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Frontend Engineers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Frontend Engineers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company