Camden Property Trust Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Human Resources Generalist in Atlanta earns an estimated $110,995 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,098 with a $11,896 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Human Resources Generalist compensation is $8,771 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

In Atlanta, The HR Department at Camden Property Trust earns $3,918 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$110,995
Average Compensation
$99,098
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Human Resources Generalists earn $3,056 more than HR Managers.

HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The HR Department averages $3,918 more than the IT Department, and $6,981 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$105,833 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
HR
$98,852 Avg. total comp.
IT
$94,934 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $116,938, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How Human Resources Generalists at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Human Resources Generalists at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company