Camden Property Trust Human Resources Generalist Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Human Resources Generalist Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Human Resources Generalist earns an estimated $110,995 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,098 with a $11,896 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Human Resources Generalist compensation is $8,771 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

The HR Department at Camden Property Trust earns $1,544 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$110,995
Average Compensation
$99,098
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Human Resources Generalists earn $3,056 more than HR Managers.

HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The HR Department averages $1,544 more than the IT Department, and $19,354 less than the Product Department

Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
+$19k
HR
$98,470 Avg. total comp.
IT
$96,926 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $116,938, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How Human Resources Generalists at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Human Resources Generalists at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company