Camden Property Trust Jr Product Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Jr Product Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Camden Property Trust Jr Product Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $87,986 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,760 with a $7,226 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Jr Product Manager compensation is $3,224 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust in Boulder can range from $50,000 - $135,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Camden Property Trust earns $384 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$87,986
Average Compensation
$80,760
avg. base
$7,226
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Boulder, Jr Product Managers earn $3,293 more than Jr Product Managers, and $22,822 less than Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$177k*
Senior Product Manager
$135k*
Product Manager
$111k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $384 more than the Engineering Department, and $53,851 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$164,793 Avg. total comp.
+$54k
Product
$110,942 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$110,558 Avg. total comp.
-$384

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $80,877, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,529.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $92,582, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $76,293.

How Jr Product Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Jr Product Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company