Camden Property Trust Product Owner Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Product Owner Salaries in Boulder

The average Camden Property Trust Product Owner in Boulder earns an estimated $116,727 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $104,760 with a $11,967 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Product Owner compensation is $1,724 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Camden Property Trust in Boulder can range from $77,661 - $161,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Camden Property Trust earns $384 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$116,727
Average Compensation
$104,760
avg. base
$11,967
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Boulder, Product Owners earn $5,919 more than Product Managers, and $18,400 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$177k*
Senior Product Manager
$135k*
Product Manager
$111k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $384 more than the Engineering Department, and $53,851 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$164,793 Avg. total comp.
+$54k
Product
$110,942 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$110,558 Avg. total comp.
-$384

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Product Owners at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company