Camden Property Trust Talent Acquisition Specialist Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Talent Acquisition Specialist Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Talent Acquisition Specialist earns an estimated $70,660 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $56,760 with a $13,900 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Talent Acquisition Specialist compensation is $24,800 less than the US average for a Talent Acquisition Specialist. Talent Acquisition Specialist salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $55,000 - $77,000.

The HR Department at Camden Property Trust earns $1,544 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$70,660
Average Compensation
$56,760
avg. base
$13,900
avg. bonus

Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Talent Acquisition Specialists earn $4,832 more than Recruiters, and $37,279 less than HR Managers.

HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The HR Department averages $1,544 more than the IT Department, and $19,354 less than the Product Department

Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
+$19k
HR
$98,470 Avg. total comp.
IT
$96,926 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $97,893, while the average male Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Talent Acquisition Specialists at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company