Camden Property Trust Technical Architect Salary | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Technical Architect Salary

The average Camden Property Trust Technical Architect earns an estimated $105,471 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $97,971 with a $7,500 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Technical Architect compensation is $12,844 less than the US average for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Camden Property Trust can range from $92,000 - $119,000.

The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $2,995 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$105,471
Average Compensation
$97,971
avg. base
$7,500
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Camden Property Trust

Technical Architects earn $19,851 more than QAs, and $66 less than DevOps.

Principal Engineer
$163k*
Engineering Manager
$161k*
Lead Engineer
$149k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
Senior Developer
$132k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$106k*
QA
$86k*
Developer
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

The Engineering Department averages $2,995 more than the Product Department, and $40,212 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$161,031 Avg. total comp.
+$40k
Engineering
$120,819 Avg. total comp.
Product
$117,824 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $110,924, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Technical Architect at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How Technical Architects at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Technical Architects at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company