Camden Property Trust Technical Architect Salaries in Atlanta | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Technical Architect Salaries in Atlanta

The average Camden Property Trust Technical Architect in Atlanta earns an estimated $112,590 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,970 with a $11,620 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Technical Architect compensation is $5,725 less than the US average for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Camden Property Trust in Atlanta can range from $81,000 - $145,000.

In Atlanta, The Engineering Department at Camden Property Trust earns $21,546 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$112,590
Average Compensation
$100,970
avg. base
$11,620
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Atlanta, Technical Architects earn $2,242 more than DevOps, and $7,977 less than QA Managers.

Principal Engineer
$157k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$131k*
Senior Developer
$121k*
QA Manager
$121k*
DevOps
$110k*
Data Scientist
$94k*
Developer
$81k*
QA
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Atlanta, The Engineering Department averages $21,546 more than the Product Department, and $28,453 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$161,031 Avg. total comp.
+$28k
Engineering
$132,578 Avg. total comp.
Product
$111,032 Avg. total comp.
-$22k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $110,924, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Technical Architect at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How Technical Architects at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Technical Architects at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company